Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (31.05.2019)


Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)67.18-2.2713.38
WTI (dollar/barrel)58.950.1413.54
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,292.406.1011.10
Indices
Dow-Jones25,169.8843.471,842.42
S&P 5002,788.865.84282.01
Nasdaq7,567.7220.41932.44
Nikkei20,942.53-60.84927.76
Dax11,902.0864.271,343.12
FTSE 1007,218.1632.86490.03
CAC 40 INDEX5,248.9126.79518.22
Shanghai Composite2,905.81-8.89411.91
Bist 10090,011.622,825.32-1,258.86
RTS1,286.5210.60217.80
Currency
USD/EUR1.1129-0.0002-0.0336
USD/GBP1.2608-0.0018-0.0146
JPY/USD109.67000.0800-0.0200
RUB/USD65.15680.2123-4.1946
TRY/USD5.8767-0.13540.5873
CNY/USD6.9019-0.01260.0234

Other News