Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (28.11.2019)

Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)63.86-0.2610.06
WTI (dollar/barrel)57.87-0.4212.46
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,462.40-3.60181.10
Indices
Dow-Jones28,164.0042.324,836.54
S&P 5003,153.6313.11646.78
Nasdaq8,705.1857.252,069.90
Nikkei23,424.80-50.533,410.03
Dax13,287.0750.652,728.11
FTSE 1007,429.7826.64701.65
CAC 40 INDEX5,926.84-2.781,196.15
Shanghai Composite2,864.33-47.43370.43
BIST 100105,844.17-138.9614 573.69
RTS1,441.080.13372.36
Currency
USD/EUR1.1005-0.0006-0.0462
USD/GBP1.29280.00740.0174
JPY/USD109.45000.3300-0.2400
RUB/USD63.99700.0105-5.3544
TRY/USD5.77680.00830.4874
CNY/USD7.0281-0.00130.1496

Other News

SOFAZ cuts bond investments by 17.1% 19 October, 2026 / 20:35