Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (28.01.2020)

Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)58.98-1.71-9.35
WTI (dollar/barrel)52.87-1.32-8.90
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,585.207.0067.10
Indices
Dow-Jones28,535.80-453.93-109.46
S&P 5003,243.63-51.843.61
Nasdaq9,139.31-175.60132.69
Nikkei23,135.56-691.62-539.51
Dax13,204.77-371.91-132.34
FTSE 1007,412.05-173.93-232.85
CAC 40 INDEX5,863.02-161.24-174.07
Shanghai Composite2,976.530.00-56.80
BIST 100120,149.69-1,992.066,466.09
RTS1,541.90-57.92-7.50
Currency
USD/EUR1.1022-0.0003-0.0176
USD/GBP1.3058-0.0015-0.0055
JPY/USD108.9900-0.2900-0.1700
RUB/USD62.94490.78010.8074
TRY/USD5.94410.0051-0.0053
CNY/USD6.91090.0000-0.0688

Other News