Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.02.2020)


Current priceCompared to the
previous day's close
Compared to the
beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)52.82-2.42-15.51
WTI (dollar/barrel)48.11-1.79-13.66
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,651.20-7.50133.10
Indices
Dow-Jones26,957.59-123.77-1,687.67
S&P 5003,116.39-11.82-123.63
Nasdaq8,980.7715.16-25.85
Nikkei21,994.60-610.81-1,680.47
Dax12,774.88-15.61-562.23
FTSE 1007,042.4724.59-602.43
CAC 40 INDEX5,684.554.87-352.54
Shanghai Composite3,004.99-8.06-28.34
BIST 100115,171.27806.741,487.67
RTS1,461.2215.11-88.18
Currency
USD/EUR1.09060.0029-0.0292
USD/GBP1.2921-0.0089-0.0192
JPY/USD110.25000.05001.0900
RUB/USD65.49000.07083.3525
TRY/USD6.16050.02730.2111
CNY/USD7.01810.00280.0384

Other News