Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.10.2019)


Current priceCompared to the previous day’s closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)61.171.477.37
WTI (dollar/barrel)55.971.8110.56
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,495.808.30214.50
Indices
Dow-Jones26,833.9545.853,506.49
S&P 5003,004.528.537.00
Nasdaq8,119.7915.501,484.51
Nikkei22,625.3876.482,610.61
Dax12,798.1943.502,239.23
FTSE 1007,260.7448.25532.61
CAC 40 INDEX5,653.44-4.25922.75
Shanghai Composite2,941.62-12.76447.72
Bist 10099,785.161,898.808,514.68
RTS1,392.474.79323.75
Currency
USD/EUR1.1117-0.0008-0.0342
USD/GBP1.29120.00400.0158
JPY/USD108.4800-0.0100-1.2100
RUB/USD63.96250.2322-5.3889
TRY/USD5.7284-0.07990.4390
CNY/USD7.0653-0.01160.1868

Other News