Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.04.2020)


Last priceCompared to the
previous day's close
Compared to the
beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)21.66-4.69-46.67
WTI (dollar/barrel)4.412.21-57.36
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,687.8-23.4169.7
Indices
Dow-Jones23,018.88-631.56-5,626.38
S&P 5002,736.56-86.6-503.46
Nasdaq8,263.23-297.5-743.39
Nikkei19,280.78-388.34-4,394.29
Dax10,249.85-426.05-3,087.26
FTSE 1005,641.03-171.8-2,003.87
CAC 40 INDEX4,357.46-170.84-1,679.63
Shanghai Composite2,827.01-25.54-206.32
BIST 10097,755.01-1231.7-15,928.59
RTS1,012.15-56.17-537.25
Currency
USD/EUR1.0852-0.0027-0.0346
USD/GBP1.2272-0.0199-0.0841
JPY/USD107.35-0.27-1.81
RUB/USD77.30551.776615.168
TRY/USD6.98790.04151.0385
CNY/USD7.0920.01880.1123

Other News