Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (21.05.2019)

ProductsLast priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)71.85-0.3618.05
WTI (dollar/barrel)63.100.3417.69
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,277.301.60-4.00
Indices
Dow-Jones25,679.90-84.102,352.44
S&P 5002,840.23-19.30333.38
Nasdaq7,702.38-113.911,067.10
Nikkei21,301.7351.641,286.96
Dax12,041.29-197.651,482.33
FTSE 1007,310.88-37.74582.75
CAC 40 INDEX5,358.59-79.64627.90
Shanghai Composite2,870.60-11.70376.70
Bist 10086,771.47-24.59-4,499.01
RTS1,256.221.54187.50
Currrency
USD/EUR1.11660.0008-0.0309
USD/GBP1.27260.0002-0.0028
JPY/USD110.0600-0.02000.3700
RUB/USD64.5403-0.1347-4.8111
TRY/USD6.0159-0.03940.7265
CNY/USD6.9123-0.00560.0338

Other News