Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (20.06.2020)

Current price
Compared to the
previous day's close

Compared to the
beginning of the year

Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barrel)42,610,74-25,72
WTI (dollar/barrel)39,930,75-21,84
Gold (dollar/ounce)
1756,221,3238,1
Indices   
Dow-Jones25871,46-208,64-2773,8
S&P 5003097,74-17,6-142,28
Nasdaq9946,123,07939,5
Nikkei22478,7923,93-1196,28
Dax12330,7649,23-1006,35
FTSE 1006292,668,53-1352,3
CAC 40 INDEX4979,4520,7-1057,64
Shanghai Composite2967,6316,89-65,7
BIST 100113492,75998,13-190,85
RTS1259,1528,44-290,25
Currency   
USD/EUR1,1178-0,0034-0,002
USD/GBP1,2372-0,006-0,0741
JPY/USD106,87-0,01-2,29
RUB/USD69,5631-0,31827,4256
TRY/USD6,8525-0,00530,9031
CNY/USD7,071-0,01530,0913

Other News