Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.11.2019)

Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)62.330.058.53
WTI (dollar/barrel)56.92-0.8911.51
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,470.702.20189.40
Indices
Dow-Jones28,036.2231.334,708.76
S&P 5003,122.031.57615.18
Nasdaq8,549.949.111,914.66
Nikkei23,317.7014.383,302.93
Dax13,207.01-34.742,648.05
FTSE 1007,307.704.76579.57
CAC 40 INDEX5,929.79-9.481,199.10
Shanghai Composite2,922.6131.27428.71
BIST 100106,846.181,466.4715,575.70
RTS1,443.02-6.40374.30
Currency
USD/EUR1.10750.0022-0.0392
USD/GBP1.29540.00570.0200
JPY/USD108.5700-0.2300-1.1200
RUB/USD63.89200.1345-5.4594
TRY/USD5.7391-0.00860.4497
CNY/USD7.02630.01690.1478

Other News