Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (18.04.2020)

Last priceCompared to the
previous day's close
Compared to the
beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)27.94-0.41-40.39
WTI (dollar/barrel)18.15-1.55-43.62
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,694.5-37.2176.4
Indices
Dow-Jones24,242.49704.81-4,402.77
S&P 5002,874.5675.01-365.46
Nasdaq8,650.14117.78-356.48
Nikkei19,897.26607.06-3,777.81
Dax10,625.78324.24-2,711.33
FTSE 1005,786.96158.53-1,857.94
CAC 40 INDEX4,499.01148.85-1,538.08
Shanghai Composite2,838.4918.55-194.84
BIST 10098,104.981,703.32-15,578.62
RTS1,077.7810.87-471.62
Currency
USD/EUR1.08750.0035-0.0323
USD/GBP1.25030.0065-0.061
JPY/USD107.54-0.38-1.62
RUB/USD74.1005-0.063911.963
TRY/USD6.9294-0.01960.98
CNY/USD7.072-0.00780.0923

Other News