Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.12.2019)


Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Neft Brent (dollar/barel)65.340.1211.54
Neft WTI (dollar/barel)60.180.1114.77
Qızıl (dollar/unsiya)1,481.10-0.10199.80
Indices
Dow-Jones28,235.89100.514,908.43
S&P 5003,191.4522.65684.60
Nasdaq8,814.2379.352,178.95
Nikkei24,061.1738.074,046.40
Dax13,407.66124.942,848.70
FTSE 1007,519.05165.61790.92
CAC 40 INDEX5,991.6672.641,260.97
Shanghai Composite3,013.2545.57519.35
BIST 100111,125.51648.8819,855.03
RTS1,517.1615.74448.44
Currency
USD/EUR1.11470.0026-0.0320
USD/GBP1.3296-0.00350.0542
JPY/USD109.54000.1600-0.1500
RUB/USD65.62532.7796-3.7261
TRY/USD5.85060.04450.5612
CNY/USD6.99700.01180.1185

Other News