Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.07.2019)


Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)64.35-2.1310.55
WTI (dollar/barrel)59.590.0114.18
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,411.20-2.30129.90
Indices
Dow-Jones27,335.63-23.534,008.17
S&P 5003,004.04-10.26497.19
Nasdaq8,222.80-35.391,587.52
Nikkei21,535.25-150.651,520.48
Dax12,430.9743.631,872.01
FTSE 1007,577.2045.48849.07
CAC 40 INDEX5,614.3836.17883.69
Shanghai Composite2,937.62-4.57443.72
Bist 10098,028.49930.156,758.01
RTS1,382.09-4.43313.37
Currency
USD/EUR1.1217-0.0041-0.0209
USD/GBP1.2412-0.0104-0.0342
JPY/USD108.14000.2300-1.5500
RUB/USD63.00530.3526-6.3461
TRY/USD5.7102-0.00450.4208
CNY/USD6.8763-0.0015-0.0022

Other News