Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.04.2020)


Last priceCompared to the
previous day's close
Compared to the
beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)28.5-1.1-39.83
WTI (dollar/barrel)19.87-0.26-41.9
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,740.2-28.7222.1
Indices
Dow-Jones23,504.35-445.41-5,140.91
S&P 5002,783.36-62.7-456.66
Nasdaq8,393.18-122.56-613.44
Nikkei19,550.09-88.72-4,124.98
Dax10,279.76-416.8-3,057.35
FTSE 1005,597.65-193.66-2,047.25
CAC 40 INDEX4,353.72-170.19-1,683.37
Shanghai Composite2,811.17-16.11-222.16
BIST 10096,066.02-2395.36-17,617.58
RTS1,046.88-86.35-502.52
Currency
USD/EUR1.086-0.0111-0.0338
USD/GBP1.2474-0.0132-0.0639
JPY/USD107.460.4-1.7
RUB/USD75.16041.871713.0229
TRY/USD6.91230.10580.9629
CNY/USD6.9123-0.1392-0.0674

Other News