Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.06.2020)


Current priceCompared to the
previous day's close
Compared to the
beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)39.451.14-28.88
WTI (dollar/barrel)36.850.31-24.92
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,736.10-1.20218.00
Indices
Dow-Jones25,763.16157.62-2,882.10
S&P 5003,066.5925.28-173.43
Nasdaq9,726.02137.21719.40
Nikkei22,392.0886.60-1,282.99
Dax11,911.35-37.93-1,425.76
FTSE 1006,064.70-40.48-1,580.20
CAC 40 INDEX4,815.72-23.54-1,221.37
Shanghai Composite2,915.09-4.65-118.24
BIST 100109,555.95-375.49-4,127.65
RTS1,221.60-16.51-327.80
Currency
USD/EUR1.13360.00800.0138
USD/GBP1.26670.0076-0.0446
JPY/USD107.49000.1100-1.6700
RUB/USD69.4805-0.38987.3430
TRY/USD6.82770.01370.8783
CNY/USD7.07300.00080.0933

Other News