Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.05.2019)

Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)70.75-0.4916.95
WTI (dollar/barrel)62.020.2416.61
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,297.801.5016.50
Indices
Dow-Jones25,648.02115.972,320.56
S&P 5002,850.9616.55344.11
Nasdaq7,822.1587.651,186.87
Nikkei21,188.56121.331,173.79
Dax12,099.57107.951,540.61
FTSE 1007,296.9555.35568.82
CAC 40 INDEX5,374.2632.92643.57
Shanghai Composite2,938.6855.07444.78
Bist 10087,380.43-642.51-3,890.05
RTS1,247.025.51178.30
Currency
USD/EUR1.1203-0.0001-0.0263
USD/GBP1.2845-0.00600.0091
JPY/USD109.6000-0.0100-0.0900
RUB/USD64.6536-0.2592-4.6978
TRY/USD5.9997-0.03020.7103
CNY/USD6.87610.0009-0.0024

Other News