Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (16.01.2020)


Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)64.400.07-3.93
WTI (dollar/barrel)58.170.08-3.60
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,556.203.6038.10
Indices
Dow-Jones29,030.2290.55384.96
S&P 5003,289.296.1449.27
Nasdaq9,258.707.37252.08
Nikkei23,928.2814.53253.21
Dax13,432.30-24.1995.19
FTSE 1007,642.8020.45-2.10
CAC 40 INDEX6,032.61-8.28-4.48
Shanghai Composite3,081.38-4.9548.05
BIST 100120,938.81-484.577,255.21
RTS1,602.29-2.6752.89
Currency
USD/EUR1.11530.0022-0.0045
USD/GBP1.30500.0022-0.0063
JPY/USD109.94000.05000.7800
RUB/USD61.3671-0.1356-0.7704
TRY/USD5.8766-0.0108-0.0728
CNY/USD6.8846-0.0108-0.0951

Other News