Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (10.03.2020)

Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)36.88-8.39-31.45
WTI (dollar/barrel)33.27-8.01-28.50
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,666.40-6.00148.30
Indices
Dow-Jones23,851.02-2,013.76-4,794.24
S&P 5002,746.56-225.81-493.46
Nasdaq7,950.68-624.94-1,055.94
Nikkei19,712.23-1,037.52-3,962.84
Dax10,625.02-916.85-2,712.09
FTSE 1005,965.77-496.78-1,679.13
CAC 40 INDEX4,707.91-431.20-1,329.18
Shanghai Composite2,961.54-72.97-71.79
BIST 100103,524.02-6,076.51-10,159.58
RTS1,257.960.00-291.44
Currency
USD/EUR1.13850.01010.0187
USD/GBP1.30650.0017-0.0048
JPY/USD104.1300-1.2600-5.0300
RUB/USD73.47264.921311.3351
TRY/USD6.14330.05170.1939
CNY/USD6.93700.0041-0.0427

Other News