Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.05.2019)


Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Copmmodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)70.30-0.9416.50
WTI (dollar/barrel)61.40-0.8515.99
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,285.701.904.40
Indices
Dow-Jones25,965.09-473.392,637.63
S&P 5002,884.05-48.42377.20
Nasdaq7,963.76-159.531,328.48
Nikkei21,923.72-335.011,908.95
Dax12,092.74-194.141,533.78
FTSE 1007,260.47-120.17532.34
CAC 40 INDEX5,395.75-87.76665.06
Shanghai Composite2,926.3919.93432.49
Bist 10091,482.45-1,499.82211.97
RTS1,237.86-7.73169.14
Currency
USD/EUR1.1186-0.0013-0.0268
USD/GBP1.3046-0.00510.0292
JPY/USD110.2600-0.50000.5700
RUB/USD65.43540.1759-3.9160
TRY/USD6.15030.06900.8609
CNY/USD6.77490.0088-0.1036

Other News