Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (02.04.2019)


Last priceCompared to the previous day’s closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)69.010.6215.21
WTI (dollar/barrel)61.591.4516.18
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,296.90-1.6015.60
Indices
Dow-Jones26,258.42329.742,930.96
S&P 5002,867.1932.79360.34
Nasdaq7,828.9199.591,193.63
Nikkei21,509.03303.221,494.26
Dax11,681.99155.951,123.03
FTSE 1007,317.3838.19589.25
CAC 40 INDEX5,405.5355.01674.84
Shanghai Composite3,170.3679.60676.46
Bist 10094,101.28317.102,830.80
RTS1,214.2916.18145.57
Currency
USD/EUR1.1213-0.0005-0.0249
USD/GBP1.31030.00680.0349
JPY/USD111.35000.49001.6600
RUB/USD65.2042-0.5508-4.1472
TRY/USD5.5489-0.02180.2595
CNY/USD6.7115-0.0006-0.1670

Other News