Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (01.06.2019)

Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)64.61-2.2610.81
WTI (dollar/barrel)53.95-2.648.54
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,311.1018.7029.80
Indices
Dow-Jones24,815.04-354.841,487.58
S&P 5002,752.06-36.80245.21
Nasdaq7,453.15-114.57817.87
Nikkei20,601.19-341.34586.42
Dax11,726.84-175.241,167.88
FTSE 1007,161.71-56.45433.58
CAC 40 INDEX5,207.63-41.28476.94
Shanghai Composite2,898.70-7.11404.80
Bist 10090,589.73578.11-680.75
RTS1,287.090.57218.37
Currency
USD/EUR1.11660.0037-0.0338
USD/GBP1.26290.0021-0.0125
JPY/USD108.8300-0.7900-0.8600
RUB/USD65.44460.3158-3.9068
TRY/USD5.8391-0.03760.5497
CNY/USD6.90500.00310.0265

Other News