Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (13.02.2020)


Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)55.840.87-12.49
WTI (dollar/barrel)51.330.68-10.44
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,576.505.2058.40
Indices
Dow-Jones29,551.42275.08906.16
S&P 5003,379.4521.70139.43
Nasdaq9,725.9687.02719.34
Nikkei23,818.249.26143.17
Dax13,749.78121.94412.67
FTSE 1007,534.3734.93-110.53
CAC 40 INDEX6,104.7349.9767.64
Shanghai Composite2,911.353.56-121.98
BIST 100120,048.74250.926,365.14
RTS1,557.4417.888.04
Currency
USD/EUR1.0867-0.0047-0.0331
USD/GBP1.2953-0.0007-0.0160
JPY/USD109.87000.04000.7100
RUB/USD63.31050.09481.1730
TRY/USD6.04950.02680.1001
CNY/USD6.98050.01770.0008

Other News