Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.01.2020)


Current priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)62.11-0.31-6.22
WTI (dollar/barrel)55.68-0.19-6.09
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,561.603.1043.50
Indices
Dow-Jones29,160.09-26.18514.83
S&P 5003,325.543.7985.52
Nasdaq9,402.4818.71395.86
Nikkei23,787.80-25.75112.73
Dax13,388.42-127.3351.31
FTSE 1007,507.67-64.25-137.23
CAC 40 INDEX5,971.79-39.19-65.30
Shanghai Composite2,976.53-39.65-56.80
BIST 100122 540.25-206.838,856.65
RTS1,596.11-16.7646.71
Currency
USD/EUR1.1050-0.0033-0.0148
USD/GBP1.3122-0.00060.0009
JPY/USD109.4900-0.12000.3300
RUB/USD61.9117-0.0277-0.2258
TRY/USD5.93380.0113-0.0156
CNY/USD6.94260.0210-0.0371

Other News