Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (11.05.2019)

ProductsLast priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)70.620.0116.82
WTI (dollar/barrel)61.66-0.0416.25
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,286.81.65.5
Indices
Dow-Jones25,942.37114.012,614.91
S&P 5002,881.410.68374.55
Nasdaq7,916.946.351,281.66
Nikkei21,344.92-57.211,330.15
Dax12,059.8385.911,500.87
FTSE 1007,203.29-4.12475.16
CAC 40 INDEX5,327.4414.28596.75
Shanghai Composite2,939.2188.26445.31
BIST 10088,651.91-63.46-2,618.57
RTS1,213.79-19.26145.07
Currency
USD/EUR1.12250,001-0.0242
USD/GBP1.30310.00430.0277
JPY/USD109.950.210.26
RUB/USD65.22480.0043-4.1266
TRY/USD6.1218-0.07130.8324
CNY/USD6.8261-0.0013-0.0524

Other News

SOFAZ cuts bond investments by 17.1% 19 October, 2026 / 20:35