The composition of the Joint Intergovernmental Commission on Economic Cooperation between the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Republic of Poland has been changed.
Report informs that President Ilham Aliyev has signed a decree in this regard.
According to the amendment, the words "Deputy Minister of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan" were replaced with "Deputy Minister of Digital Development and Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan."
Under another order:
- The words "Deputy Minister of Taxes of the Republic of Azerbaijan" were removed;
- The words "Deputy Chairman of the State Tourism Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan" and "Deputy Chairman of the Food Safety Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan" were added after the words "First Deputy Chairman of the State Customs Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan" the words;
- The words "Chairman of the Board of the Alat Free Economic Zone" are added after the words "Deputy Chairman of the Azerbaijan Railways" Closed Joint-Stock Company.
The Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry must notify the Polish side of the changes in this order.